Varsity Schedule

DATE

OPPONENT

LOCATION/RESULTS   TIME RESULTS

RECORD

W/L

8/18 Little Rock Flames B

Kansas City Preseason

 

10:45am

Court 3

24/26

25/18

 
8/18 CRPS KC Preseason  

1:30pm

Court 3

22/25

20/25

 
8/18 St Louis Intensity B KC Preseason  

3:00pm

Court 3

25/16

25/13

 
8/18 Omaha Lightning A KC Preseason  

4:30pm

Court 3

18/25

11/25

 
8/19 Little Rock B KC Preseason  

8 am

Court 4

25/19

25/19

 
8/19 FCA Knights KC Preseason    

25/21

13/25

15/10

 
8/19 Lincoln Cougars KC Preseason    

22/25

21/25

 
8/19 FCA Knights KC Preseason    

22/25

25/12

7/15

 
9/1 KC East

Quincy University

 

2:15pm

Court Pepsi

25/17

16/25

1-1
9/1 Galesburg Lions Quincy University  

3PM

Court

Pepsi

25/15

25/13

3-1
9/1 Intensity Green Quincy University  

4:30PM

Court

Pepsi

25/23

18/25

4-2
9/2 Pathway Quincy University  

9:30AM

Court 2

25/20

25/23

6-2
9/2 SWCHA Quincy University    

16/25

11/25

6-4
9/2 KC East Quincy University    

25/19

25/20

8-4
9/2 Intensity Green Quincy University    

18/25

14/25

8-6
9/8

Tigers

Rockford IL  

12:45pm

Court1W

25/21

25/6

10-6
9/8 Royals Rockford IL  

1:30pm

Court1W

25/11

25/21

12-6
9/8 Blaze Rockford IL  

3pm

Court1W

22/25

19/25

12-8
9/9 Rockford Fire Rockford IL   TBA

25/16

25/21

14-8
9/9 SWCHA Rockford IL    

16/25

14/25

14-10
9/9 Blaze Rockford IL    

23/25

29/27

15/7

16-11
9/9 SWCHA Rockford   Took 2nd Place

20/25

12/25

16-13
9/16 Intensity Green St Charles MO  

8:30am

Pool A

25/20

22/25

17-14
9/16 Liberty Christian St Charles MO   10am

25/8

25/9

19-14
9/16 Capital City St Charles MO   11:30am

25/22

25/15

21-14
9/16 North County Christian St Charles MO   TBA

25/8

25/10

23-14
9/16 Cap City St Charles MO    

25/10

25/15

25-14
9/16 Intensity Green St Charles MO   Took 2nd Place

25/14

12/25

5/15

26-16
9/29 Tower Grove Columbia, MO   1:30pm Court 2

25/10

25/12

28-16
9/29 Lighthouse Columbia, MO  

3:30pm

Court 2

25/14

25/19

30-16
9/29 Applewood Columbia, MO  

5:30pm

Court 2

25/14

25/20

32-16
9/30 Blue Ridge Columbia, MO   TBA

25/8

25/7

34-16
9/30 Lighthouse Columbia, MO    

25/17

25/14

36-16
9/30 CPRS Columbia, MO  

Took

2nd Place

14/25

25/12

15/25

37-18
10/7 HRK

Crystal Lake, IL

 

10am

Court 3

25/16

25/22

39-18

10/7 Blaze Crystal Lake IL    

19/25

25/9

25/10

 

41-19
10/7 SWCHA Crystal Lake IL    

11/25

15/25

41-21
10/7 Blaze Crystal Lake IL    

6/25

25/15

20/25

42-23
10/14

RUSH

Lamborghini Sports Complex

St Charles MO

  9:30am    
10/14 Intensity Green St Charles MO   10:30am    
10/14 Bracket Play St Charles MO        
10/17

Panthers,

senior night

Wentzville, MO

  6:30pm    
10/19 Picture Day Quincy University   11:30am    
10/21 Heartland

Heartland

  4PM    
10/27

Panthers

Quincy University

Senior Night

  6:30pm    

11/1-11/4

Nationals

Omaha

 

       
11/16 Awards Banquet Madison Park Church   6:00pm    
     
       

 

Junior Varsity

DATE OPPONENT LOCATION/RESULT TIME RESULTS RECORD
8/18 Little Rock Flames

Kansas City Preseason

11:30am

Court 7

12/25

10/25

 
8/18 St Louis Panthers A KC Preseason

1:30pm

Court 7

12/25

19/25

 
8/18 FCA Knights KC Preseason

3:45pm

Court 7

12/25

21/25

 
8/18 KC East Lions KC Preseason

5:15pm

Court 7

19/25

11/25

 
8/19 KC East Lions KC Preseason

TBA

Court 7

14/25

19/25

 
8/19 Cornerstone KC Preseason Court 7

16/25

24/26

 
9/1 KC East Lions

Quincy University

1:30Pm

Court 2

12/25

16/25

0-2

9/1 Impact Quincy University

3PM

Court 2

23/25

6/25

0-4
9/1 SWCHA Quincy University

5:15PM

Court 2

6/25

14/25

0-6
9/2 St. Louis Panthers Quincy University

8:30am

Court 1

15/25

19/25

0-8
9/2 Intensity Quincy University  

8/25

23/25

0-10
9/16

Providence

St Charles MO

9:15am

Pool D

10/25

9/25

0-12
9/16 Impact St Charles MO 10:45am

12/25

12/25

0-14
9/16 Intensity Black St Charles MO 11:30am

17/25

8/25

0-16
9/16 Panthers St Charles MO TBA

12/25

20/25

0-18
9/16 BARAT St Charles MO  

16/25

24/26

0-20
10/14 RUSH Lamborghini Sports Complex St Charles MO 9:15am    
10/14 High Impact St Charles MO 10:45am    
10/14 Panthers St Charles MO 12:15pm    
10/14 Bracket Play St Charles MO      
10/17 Panthers Wentzville MO 6:30pm    
10/19 Picture Day Quincy University 11:30AM    
10/21

Heartland

Heartland 3PM

 

 

10/27

Panthers Quincy University 6:30PM    
11/16 Awards Banquet Madison Park Church 6:00pm    

Junior High

DATE OPPONENT LOCATION   TIME RESULTS
9/1 Intensity Quincy University  

7:15pm

Court 2

12/25

15/25

9/2 Impact Quincy University  

1pm

Court 2

13/25

13/25

9/2 St Louis Panthers Quincy University  

3pm

Court 2

23/25

8/25

9/2 SWCHA Quincy University  

4pm

Court 3

8/25

6/25

9/13 St. Peter

CYO

St Peters

  6pm  
9/20

St. Peter

CYO

St Peters

  6PM  
9/20 Blessed Sac/ Dominic/QJH

CYO

St Peters

  7PM  
9/24 St Peter

CYO

QND

  2PM  
10/4 Blessed Sac/ Dominic/QJH

CYO

St Peters

  6PM  
10/8

St Peter

CYO

QND

  1pm postponed
10/8 Blessed Sac/ Dominic/QJH

CYO

QND

  2pm postponed
10/18 Blessed Sac/ Dominic/ QJH

CYO

St Peters

  7pm  
10/22 St Peter

CYO

QND

  2pm  
10/25

Blessed Sac/

Dominic/QJH

CYO

St Peters

  6pm  

 

6th Grade Girls Team

Date Opponent Location Time  
9/14 Unity 5th St. Dominic 7:30pm  
9/21 St Francis 6th St Dominic 6:30pm  
9/21 Blessed Sac St Dominic 7:30pm  
9/28

St Peter/Dom/

Fran/QJHS

St Peter 7:30pm  
10/5 St James/Baldwin HF St Dominic 6:30pm  
10/19 Picture Day QU 12 Noon  
10/19 St Francis 6th St Peter 6:30pm  
10/26 St Francis Brown St Peter 5:30pm  
10/26 ST Peter/Dominic St Peter 6:30pm  
11/16 Awards Banquet Madison Park Church 6:00pm  

5th Grade Girls Team

Date Opponent Location Time  
9/14 St Francis 6th St Peter 5:30pm  
9/14 St James, Baldwin, HF St Peter 6:30pm  
9/21 St peter/ Dominic St Peter 5:30pm  
9/28 Unity 5th St Dominic 5:30pm  
9/28 Blessed Sac St Dominic 6:30pm  
10/5

St Peter/Dom/

Fran/ QJHS

St Peter 5:30pm  
10/5 St Francis Yellow St Peter 6:30pm  
10/19 Picture Day QU 12 noon  
11/9 St Francis Brown St Peter 5:30pm  
11/16 Awards Banquet Madison Park Church 6:00pm  
         
         
         

3rd & 4th Grade Girls Team

Date Opponent Location Time  
9/12 St Francis St Dominic 6:15pm  
9/19

St Peter

Boudreau

St Peter 6:15pm  
9/26

Blessed Sac

Quevillon

St Peter 5:30pm  
10/3 Holy Family St Dominic 5:30pm  
10/10 St Dominic St Peter 5:30pm  
10/17

St Peter

Geiselman

St Peter 7PM  
10/19 Picture Day QU 12 noon  
10/24

St Peter

Montyne

St Dominic 5:30pm  
11/7

Blessed Sac

Damon

St Peter 6:15pm  
11/16 Awards Banquet

Madison Park

Church

6:00pm